Results 1 to 9 of 9

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0

    Problem with "LOCKED DUE TO HW CHANGE"

    help! i cant log into the hack after I entered user name and password. It says "LOCKED DUE TO HW CHANGE". I tried with 2 different desktop and the same thing happans. I didnt change anything with the computer. THanks

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    In a van down by the river
    Posts
    16,319
    Rep Power
    0
    Loader logs show that the only thing that is still the same on your PC is your RAM
    It shows your CPU, motherboard, and HDD have changed. I have unlocked you for now until you can respond, for it doe snot show that you have not changed anything

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    I didnt change anything tho. It was working on oct2 and now its not working again. it is showing the same thing again IDK why

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Location
    The Big Brother House.
    Posts
    40,760
    Rep Power
    0
    Try it again now please.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    5
    Rep Power
    0
    it was working for a while, then i try to use it on another computer and it doesnt work. Therefore I went back to the computer that was working before and try it and then it doesnt work too.

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Washington.
    Posts
    1,357
    Rep Power
    0
    Only use the hacks on one computer please, If you try to use it on another computer you will get banned out of the loader.

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    San Diego, California
    Posts
    13,210
    Rep Power
    0
    john21470 try it on the original now.

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    23
    Rep Power
    0

    Same for me! It says that

    I dont do anything differently
    I havent gotten the loader to load a hack yet!!!!

    I have gotten different errors::
    Corrupt File

    HW Change

    Injection failed!

    How do I work this?!?!?!?

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Location
    Groton, CT
    Posts
    8,758
    Rep Power
    0
    I have reset you piercegov, try now.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •